Bristol, TN Super Chevy Show Event Details

August 19, 2015 by  
Filed under Feature Story, Latest News

Comments Off on Bristol, TN Super Chevy Show Event Details

Bristol SCS header copy

Friday, September 18 – Sunday, September 20, 2015

Thunder Valley historically hosts one of the largest Super Chevy Shows on the calendar. For more than 30 years, the Super Chevy Show has been known for some of the most exciting bracket and exhibition racing in the country and this year is no different. Add the Thunder Valley Mayhem on Saturday night and this show is a can’t-miss event.

At Thunder Valley Mayhem, fans should prepare themselves for the ultimate evening of entertainment, including fast machines, extreme thrills and edge-of-your-seat excitement, including: Pro Mods, Jet Cars, fireworks and more!

Those in attendance will have plenty of activities to keep them busy all weekend. Bracket racers will flock to Thunder Valley to take part in exciting racing action in Bracket 1 (Super Pro), Bracket 2 (Pro), DOT and True Street.

Fans also will get to see a spectacular selection of some of the region’s best classic and modern Chevrolets. Chevy die-hards will be impressed with the attention to detail given to these show machines. The Super Chevy car show is one of the biggest and best Chevy car shows around. Bowtie fans will not want to miss it.

Anyone interested in locating new products for their restoration project will want to visit the Performance & Restoration Marketplace.  If that hard-to-find used part is nowhere to be found, the car corral and used parts swap meet is definitely the place to go.

For extreme excitement and entertainment, the Super Chevy Show and Thunder Valley Mayhem is the place to go.

Thursday, September 17
Pre-Event Parking & Tech 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
     Racers use main Dragway Entrance (HWY 394)
     Swap meet & car show use South Entrance (HWY 11E)

Friday, September 18


Gates Open 9:00 AM
Participant Parking/Racer Tech Inspection 9:00 AM
Test & Tune Noon – 6:00 PM


Saturday, September 19
Gates Open/Participant Parking 7:30 AM
Car Show Registration 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Racer Tech Inspection 8:00 AM
Racer Time Trials 8:30 AM -1:00 PM
Car Show Judging Seminar 10:30 AM
Saturday Bracket Race (Bonus Race) 1:00 PM
Car Show Series Special Awards 4:00 PM
Pro Show (Beef ‘O’ Brady’s Thunder Valley Mayhem 6:30 PM & 8:30 PM
presented by Thompson Metal Services)



Sunday, September 20
Gates Open/Participant Parking 8:00 AM
Racer Tech Inspection 8:00 AM
Car Show Registration 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Racers for Christ Chapel Service 8:30 AM
Racer Time Trials 9:00 AM-Noon
Car Show Judging Seminar 10:30 AM
Sunday Bracket Race 12:30 PM
Pro Show 1:30 PM & 3:30 PM
Car Show Series Event Awards 4:00 PM

 

St Louis Super Chevy Show – Drag Racing Events

August 18, 2015 by  
Filed under Feature Story, Latest News

Comments Off on St Louis Super Chevy Show – Drag Racing Events

Gateway SCS picture

2015 MID-AMERICA CHEVY DEALERS

SUPER CHEVY SHOW – SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10

 

CAR SHOW SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2015

12 p.m. – 9 p.m.:                  Car Show Registration and Packet Pick-Up at Gateway Kartplex

Located inside the Gateway NASCAR oval track. 

4:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.:              Cruise the NASCAR Oval & Road Course

Exclusively for registered car show participants.

5 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.:              True Street Road Course 30 minute drive

6 p.m. – 10 p.m.:                  Party at the Plex Cruise Night – free admission – $20 kart rides

Gateway Motorsports Park Pick Awards

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015 – THE BIG SUPER CHEVY SHOW DAY!

7 a.m. – 11 a.m.:                  Car Show Registration and Packet Pick-Up (Purple North Entry)

11 a.m.:                                  Car Show Judging begins

6 p.m.:                                    Car Show Awards Ceremony  

7:30 p.m.:                              Conclude Car Show

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2015 – COFFEE & CHEVROLETS GET TOGETHER AT DRAGSTRIP

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.:                  Coffee & Chevrolets Cruise to Strip

Free trackside parking and admission for car show participants to watch Bonus                                                             Bracket Bash event at Gateway Motorsports Park Dragstrip. 

 

CAR SHOW ADMISSION PRICES

FRIDAY – Party at the Plex:                               Free Admission!

SATURDAY – JUDGED:                                       $40 Car and Driver plus 1 guest

SATURDAY – NON-JUDGED:                            $30 Car and Driver plus 1 guest

SUNDAY – Coffee & Chevrolets:                       Free for all car show participants and guests.

 

JUDGED CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS

 OUTSTANDING & BEST OF CLASS AWARDS

Winners receive Trophy & Super Chevy Show Jacket – 22 total

 Best of Show

Best Big Car

Best Camaro

Best Chevelle

Best Corvette

Best 55-56-57

Best Early Chevrolet

Best Conversion

Best Pro Street/Pro Engineered

Best El Camino

Best Nova

Best Monte Carlo

Best Open

Best LSX Powered

Best Truck

Outstanding Engineered

Outstanding Paint

Outstanding Interior

Outstanding Engine

Outstanding Stock Street

Outstanding Modified

Outstanding Workmanship

 

INDIVIDUAL CLASS AWARDS

Winners receive plaque  (75 awards presented)

Big Car 1949-1989               (Stock, Street, Modified)

Big Car 90 & Newer              (Stock, Street, Modified)

Camaro 1967-1969              (Stock, Street, Modified)

Camaro 1970 -1981             (Stock, Street, Modified)

Camaro 1982 – 1992           (Stock, Street, Modified)

Camaro 1993-2002              (Stock, Street, Modified)

Camaro 2010 – newer         (Stock, Street, Modified)

Chevelle  1964-1967           (Stock, Street, Modified)

Chevelle 1968 – newer        (Stock, Street, Modified)

Corvette 1953-1967            (Stock, Street, Modified)

Corvette 1968 – 1982          (Stock, Street, Modified)

Corvette 1984 – 1996          (Stock, Street, Modified)

Corvette 1997 – 2004          (Stock, Street, Modified)

Corvette 2005 – Newer        (Stock, Street, Modified)

Conversion – All

Early Chevrolet 1900 – 1948 (Stock, Street, Modified)

El Camino – All Years           (Stock, Street, Modified)

Chevrolet 55-56-57              (Stock, Street, Modified)

Nova 1962- 1967                 (Stock, Street, Modified)

Nova 1968 – Newer              (Stock, Street, Modified)

Open – All GM Products NOT in a specific Class (Stock, Street, Modified)

LSX – All LSX Powered Vehicles (Stock, Street, Modified)

Pro Street – All Years (Modified)

Pro Engineered – All Years (Modified)

Truck 1949-1972 – All pickups, 2 wd, 4wd

Truck 1973 – 1987 – All pickups, 2wd, 4wd

Truck 1988 & newer – All pickups, 2wd, 4wd.

Sport Utility – Full & Mini – 2wd, 4wd

Young Guys & Gals Class Winner

Best Club Support

 

MID-AMERICA CHEVY DEALERS CHEVY SHOW WEEKEND

DRAG RACING INFORMATION

October 9-10-11, 2015

Run Schedule

Friday, October 9, 2015

10 a.m.:                                  Credential Sales – Pit Parking

12 p.m.:                                 Tech Inspection

3 p.m.:                                    Test ‘n’ Tune

4 p.m.:                                    True Street Driver Meeting in staging lanes

4:45 p.m.:                              True Street Cruise the Oval

6:15 p.m.:                              True Street Drag Racing Runs

7 p.m.:                                    Box & No Box 1/8 mile Gambler Race

10 p.m.:                                 Conclude Test ‘n’ Tune and Gambler – Credential Sales conclude for day

 

Saturday, October 10, 2015 – SUPER CHEVY SHOW – Televised Race Day!

6 a.m.:                                    Credential Sales – Pit Parking

7 a.m.:                                    Tech Inspection

8 a.m.:                                    Jr. Dragster Time Trials (2 runs)

9 a.m.:                                    Bracket Time Trials – Jr. Eliminations

12 p.m.:                                 Nostalgia Pro Stock and Nostalgia Funny Car – Exhibition

Super Quick Qualifying #1

Bracket Eliminations begin

2 p.m.:                                    Super Quick Qualifying #2

3:30 p.m.:                              Nostalgia Pro Stock and Nostalgia Funny Car – Exhibition

Super Quick Eliminations R1 – 32 cars

Continue Eliminations

5 p.m.:                                    Begin Chevy vs. the World Battle of the Brands Battle (All makes/models)

6 p.m.:                                    Nostalgia Pro Stock Exhibition

9 p.m.:                                    Conclude Bracket eliminations

 

Sunday, October 11, 2015 – Bonus Bash Sunday (All makes /models)

6 a.m.:                                    Credential Sales – Pit Parking

7 a.m.:                                    Tech Inspection

7:30 a.m.:                              RFC Service

8 a.m.:                                    Jr. Dragster Time Trial

8:40 a.m.:                              Jr. Dragster Round 1 Elimination

9 a.m.:                                    Time Trial – 1 round per class – Pro, Super Pro, Sportsman

10:30 a.m.:                            Run for the Money – $20 to enter in staging lanes 50/50 split.

12 p.m.:                                 Begin eliminations – payouts based on 65 car fields for Pro and Super Pro

$4,000 to win Super Pro

$2,000 to win Pro

$250 to win Sportsman

Trophy

SUPER CHEVY SHOW RACE CLASSES

All racers will pay daily gate fee at gate to gain entry to the facility and will then purchase race classes at registration trailer in staging lanes for this event.  Daily gate fee is $15 Friday, $20 Saturday and $15 Sunday –or- $45 weekend fee per driver. Entry fee shown is less the racer daily gate fee.

Friday Test ‘n’ Tune run card:                          $15

Friday Gambler:                                                  $20

Saturday Race Classes

All racers will purchase Saturday race tech cards at the registration trailer next to staging lanes.

Drive Duracell.com Bracket 1 (Super Pro / Box)

Open to Chevrolet Bodied or Powered Cars only.

Electronics permitted.

1/8 mile

.5 Full Tree with Compulink Cross-Talk

All Run Field – random pair.

Entry fee:                                        $60

Buybacks:                                       $40 (first round only)

Winner:                                           $2,500 plus trophy and jacket

Runner-Up:                                     $1,000

Semi:                                                $300

Quarters:                                         $150

Bracket 2 (No-Box – Pro – Sportsman)

Open to Chevrolet Bodied or Powered Cars only.

Non-electronics.

1/8 mile.

.5 Full Tree.

All Run Field – random pair

Entry Fee:                                       $50

Buybacks:                                       $30 (first round only)

Winner:                                           $1,750 plus trophy and jacket

Runner-Up:                                     $600

Semi:                                                $200

Quarters:                                         $100

Chevy vs. the World Bracket Quarter Mile All Brands Battle

Open to all makes and models.

Electronics permitted.

Eliminations begin at 5 p.m.

1/4 mile

.5 Full Tree without Compulink Crosstalk

All Run Field – random pair – Payout based on 65 cars round 1

Entry fee:                                        $60

Buybacks:                                       $40 (first round only)

Winner:                                           $2,500 plus trophy and jacket

Runner-Up:                                     $1,000

Semi:                                                $300

Quarters:                                         $150

Super Quick 32 – All Brands Battle

1/8 mile

.5 Full Tree with Compulink Crosstalk

Qualified Field – Pro ladder #32 vs. #1 – Payout based on 32 car field (100% payout).

Non-qualifiers receive free entry into Chevy vs. World Bracket eliminations at 5 p.m.

Entry fee:                                        $100

Winner:                                           $1,600 plus trophy and jacket

Runner-Up:                                     $800

Semi:                                                $400  (if odd semi, extra money split between win and runner-up)

D.O.T. Street Sportsman

Open to Chevrolet Bodied or Powered cars only.

No Electronics – No Transbrakes

¼ mile

.5 Full Tree

Entry fee:                                        $30

Winner:                                           $250 plus trophy and jacket

Runner-Up:                                     $100

EFI Heads-Up – Chevy vs. The World All Brands Battle

Open to all EFI Street Legal Cars

¼ mile

.5 Full Tree – Sportsman Ladder – Heads-Up

Entry fee:                                        $10

Winner:                                           Trophy plus trophy and jacket

Runner-Up:                                     Trophy

Corvette Trophy

Open to any Chevrolet Corvette

No Electronics – No Transbrakes

¼ mile

.5 Full Tree

Entry fee:                                        $30

Winner:                                           Trophy

Runner-Up:                                     Trophy

Truck Trophy

Open to any GM Bodied or Powered Truck or SUV

No Electronics – No Transbrakes

¼ mile

.5 Full Tree

Entry fee:                                        $30

Winner:                                           Trophy

Runner-Up:                                     Trophy

Camaro Trophy

Open to any Chevrolet Camaro

No Electronics – No Transbrakes

¼ mile

.5 Full Tree

Entry fee:                                        $30

Winner:                                           Trophy

Runner-Up:                                     Trophy

Jr. Dragster

1/8 mile

.5 Full Tree

All run field – random pair round 1 – ladder after round 1

Entry fee:                                        $10

Winner:                                           Trophy and Jacket

Runner-Up:                                     Trophy

Semi:                                                Trophy

Sunday Bonus Bash Race Classes – Open to all makes and models

Super Pro

1/8 mile

.5 Full Tree

All run field – random pair round 1 – buybacks 1st or 2nd round

Payouts based on 65 cars round 1

Entry fee:                                        $100

Buybacks:                                       $40

Winner:                                           $4,000

Runner-Up:                                     $1,000

Semi:                                                $400

Qtrs:                                                 $200

Pro

1/8 mile

.5 Full Tree

All run field – random pair round 1 – buybacks 1st or 2nd round

Payouts based on 65 cars round 1

Entry fee:                                        $50

Buybacks:                                       $30

Winner:                                           $2,000

Runner-Up:                                     $500

Semi:                                                $200

Qtrs:                                                 $100

Sportsman

¼ mile

.5 Full Tree

Entry fee:                                        $30

Buybacks:                                       $20

Winner:                                           $250

Runner-Up:                                     $100

Semi:                                                $50

Jr. Dragster

1/8 mile

.5 Full Tree

Entry fee:                                        $20

Winner:                                           Trophy

Runner-Up:                                     Trophy

Semi:                                                Trophy

Semi:                                                Trophy

GATE ENTRY FEES

Friday restricted area band (crew or driver):                               $15

Saturday restricted area band (crew or driver):                           $20

Sunday restricted area band (crew or driver):                              $15

Weekend restricted area band (crew or driver):                          $45

Spectator Friday Test ‘n’ Tune:                                                        $15

Spectator Super Chevy Saturday Show:                                          $20

Spectator Sunday:                                                                                $15

Weekend Spectator:                                                                            $45

Weekend Spectator Trackside Camping:                                        $300 (includes 2 weekend wristbands)

 

Super Chevy Show Results – Denver, CO

August 18, 2015 by  
Filed under Latest News

Comments Off on Super Chevy Show Results – Denver, CO

SUPER CHEVY SHOW RESULTS – BANDIMERE SPEEDWAY/DENVER – AUGUST 15, 2015

Duracell Copper Top Award:                       Gary Morrow     Monument, Co                 1932 Chevy Coupe

 

Rock Auto Restored Award:                        Randy Watson                                                Nova

 

OPGI Original Award:                                  Craig Day             Aurora, CO                       1969 Chevelle

 

Minties Top Dog Award:                              Marvin Meyer   Fort Collins, CO                1957 Chevy Belair

 

Producer Awards:

Bob the Wildman             1974 Blazer

John Stout                         1969 Camaro

Diane Cox                          1951 Ford

Ron Vigil                            1961 Chevy Impala

John Backers                     1967 Nova

 

Big Car 1949 – 1989

Stock

Winner:                Mark Buenzow                 Erie, CO                              1951 Fleetline

 

Street

Outstanding:      Kim Case                             Littleton, CO                      1968

Winner:                George Southern             Littleton, CO                       1968

 

Big Car 1950 – 1954

Modified

Outstanding:      Jeff Flythe                           Littleton, CO                       1952 Skyline

Winner:                Bernard Bryan                   Pine, CO                              1951 Fleetline

 

Big Car 1955 – 1989

Modified

Outstanding:      James Farrell                      Arvada, CO                         1988 Caprice

Winner:                Ron Vigil                               Henderson, CO                1961 Impala

 

Big Car 1990 – Newer

Stock

Winner:                Michael Caffrey                                Cheyenne, WY       2014 SS

 

Camaro 1967 – 1969

Stock

Outstanding:      Lynn Brown                        Cheyenne, WY                1969

Winner:                Sydney Swennes             Lafayette, CO                    1969

Street

Outstanding:      Eric W. Pierce                     Highlander Ranch, CO    1969

Winner:                Tom & Kristy Flodquist   Littleton, CO                       1969

Modified

Outstanding:      Terry Elwood                     Colorado Springs, CO      1968

Winner:                John Stout                          Brighton, CO                      1969

 

Camaro 1970 – 1981

Stock

Winner:                Spencer Wetherall          Longmont, CO                   1970

Street

Outstanding:      Mark Griggs                        Lakewood, CO                   1977

Winner:                Robert Miller                     Guffey, CO                         1971

 

Camaro 1982 – 1992

Street

Outstanding:      Sal Armato                          Littleton, CO                       1987 Z-28

Winner:                Brandon Purley                 Windsor, CO                       1991 Z-28

 

Camaro 2010 – Newer

Stock

Winner:                Weston Serrano               Vernal, UT                           2014 Camaro COPO

Modified

Outstanding:      Jessica Vigil                         Henderson, CO                 2010

Winner:                John Manyik                      Englewood, CO                 2013

 

Corvette 1953 – 1957

Stock

Winner:                Lee Ray Neitzel                 San Francisco, KS              1962

Street

Outstanding:      Randy Combs                    Castle Rock, CO                 1962

Winner:                Nancy Simper                    Vernal, Utah                      1963

Modified

Winner:                Gary Simper                       Vernal, Utah                      1959

 

Corvette 1968 – 1996

Stock

Outstanding:      Gary Harlburt                     Denver, CO                         1993

Winner:                Tom Duffy                           Arvada, CO                         1990

Street

Winner:                Roy Schumacher              Littleton, CO                       1976

Modified

Winner:                Scott Higgins                      Denver, CO                         1969

 

Corvette 1997 – 2004

Street

Winner:                Ben Galassini                     Denver, CO                         2000

 

Corvette 2005 – Newer

Stock

Winner:                Gerald Stanley                  Littleton, CO                       2012

Modified

Winner:                Robby Salvatori                 Arvada, CO                         2006

 

Chevelle 1964 – 1967

Stock

Outstanding:      Bill Salisbury                       Casper, WY                         1966

Winner:                Gary Higens                        Denver, CO                         1967

Street

Winner:                George Olmos                   Denver, CO                         1966

Modified

Winner:                Justin Bretton                    Kensington, KS                  1966

 

Chevelle 1968 – Newer

Stock

Outstanding:      Joel Batrus                          Lakewood, CO                   1970

Winner:                Barry Bortner                     Payton, CO                         1969

Street

Outstanding:      Nathan Bac                         Denver, CO                         1972

Winner:                Mark Reister                      Bow Mar, CO                     1970

Modified

Outstanding:      Duane Lynae Schrader   Max, ND                              1971

Winner:                Thomas Ringkein              Colorado Springs, CO      1972

 

Conversion 1900 – 1948

Modified

Outstanding:      Dale Rose                            Gneely, CO                         1929 Ford Woody

Winner:                Della Backes                       Denver, CO                         1930 Ford Model A

 

Conversion

Modified 1950 – 1954

Winner:                Diane Cox                            Peyton, CO                         1951 Ford

Modified 1955 – 1965

Winner:                Tommy Johanns               Franklin, CO                        1955 Chevy w/Hemi

 

Early Chevrolet 1900 – 1935

Modified

Outstanding:      Gary Morrow                     Monument, CO                   1932 Chevy Coupe

Winner:                Al Remke                             Henderson, CO                 1934 Chevy Phanton

 

Early Chevrolet

Stock

Winner:                Rick Rehman                      Bailey, CO                            1936 Chevy Sedan

Modified

Winner:                Robert Trujillo                   Littleton, CO                       1938 Chevy Sedan

 

El Camino

Stock

Winner:                Beverly Totten                  Aurora, CA                        1970 El Camino

Street

Winner:                John Goodenovolt          Lakewood, CA                   1970 El Camino

 

Open

Street

Winner:                Charles Kirmuss            Westminster, CO             1965 Corvair

 

Monte Carlo

Street

Outstanding:      Lee Klane                            Littleton, CO                       1970

Winner:                Ronald Hutchin                 Arvada, CO                         1987

Modified

Winner:                Mike Nies                            Keensbury, CO                  1984

 

Nova

Street

Outstanding:      Jim Beuthel                        Castle Rock, CO                 1966

Winner:                Willam P. Fannesteil       Brighton, CO                      1966

 

Nova 1968 and Newer Modified

Modified

Winner:                Marvin Moler                    Peyton, CO                         1968

 

Nova 1969 – 1971

Street

Outstanding:      Rick O’Conner                   Colorado Springs, CO      1970

Winner:                Rim Kae                            Wheatridge, CO                 1969

 

Nova 1972 and Newer Street

Street

Outstanding: Becci Miller                              Littleton, CO                       1973 Nova

Winner: Jay Cornell                                         Longmont, CO                   1974 Nova

 

Pick Up 1949 – 1972

Stock

Winner:                Doug Case                        Littleton, CO                     1972

Street

Outstanding:      Christopher Seger           Longmont, CO                   1972

Winner:                Don & Patsy Morrow      Littleton, CO                       1955

Modified

Outstanding:      Nick Crawford                   Thornton, CO                     1969

Winner:                Thomas Willman               Arvada. CO                         1963

 

Pick Up 1988 – Newer

Stock

Outstanding:      John Perrot                        Erie, CO                              1990

Winner:                Don & Jane Morgaredge  Casper, WY                      2006

Street

Winner:                Harold Brigga                     Golden, CO                     1994

 

Pick Up – Mini

Stock

Winner:                Bradley Reeves                 Pueblo West, CO              1991

Modified

Winner:                Shane Goodson               Wichita, KS                          1986

SUV

Stock

Winner:                Bob Zulian                           Arvada, CO                         2007

Street

Winner:                Arthur Leyba                      Centennial, CO                  1996

Modified

Winner:                Henry Mosely                    Arvada, CO                         2003

 

Pro Street/Pro Engineered

Modified Pick Up

Outstanding:      Rick Prigmore                    Pueblo, CO                         1950

Winner:                Dan DeJiacomo                 Mead, CO                            1957

Modified Car

Outstanding:      Randy Watson                   Omaha, NE                         1966 Nova

Winner:                John Beckes                                                                       1967 Nova

 

55, 56, 57 Chevy Street

Street

Outstanding:      Jerry P. Fannestiel           Lakewood, CO                   1955 Wagon

Winner:                Gary & Vicki Bullerud      Highlands Ranch, CO

 

55 & 56 Chevy Only Street

Outstanding:      Leo Vigil                               Denver, CO                         1955 210

Winner:                Patsy Serrano                    Vernal, UT                           1955 Chevy Bel air

 

1957 Modified

Modified

Winner:                Marvin Meyer                   Ft. Collins, CO                    1957 Belair

 

BEST IN CLASS

Best Big Car:                       Ron Vigil                               Henderson, CO                 1961 Impala

Best Camaro:                     John Stark                           Brighton, CO                      1969 Camaro

Best Chevelle:                   Justin Bretton                    Kensington, KS                  1966 Chevelle

Best Corvette:                   Gary Simper                       Vernal, UT                           1959 Corvette

Best Conversion:              Diane Cox                            Peyton, CO                         1951 Ford

Best Open:                         Charles Kirmuss                Westminster, CO             1965 Corvair

Best Early Chevy:             Robert Trujillo                   Littleton, CO                       1938 Chevy Sedan

Best El Camino:                 Beverly Totten                  Aurora, CO                          1970 El Camino

Best 55, 56, 57:                  Marvin Meyer                   Ft. Collins, CO                    1957 Belair

Best Monte Carlo:           Mike Nies                            Keensburg, CO                  1984 Monte Carlo

Best Nova:                          William Fannesteil            Brighton, CO                     1966 Nova

Best Pro Street:                John Beckes

Best Truck:                          Thomas Willman               Arvada, CO                         1963 Chevy

Best Stock:                          Keith Pass                           Commerce, CO                 1967 Camaro

 

Best of Show:                    Keith Pass                           Commerce, CO                 1967 Camaro

 

Gold Class                           Keith Pass                           Commerce, CO                 1967 Camaro

 

RACING RESULTS

 

Drive Duracell.com Bracket 1                                                                      E.T.         MPH

Champion           Larry Richardson               Alamosa, CO                      8.031     164.73

R/U                        Steve Whitfield                 Littleton, CO                       7.839     171.55

 

Super Chevy Bracket 2

Champion           Steve Conrad                     Littleton, CO                       10.672   126.38

R/U                        Derek Johnson                  Cheyenne, WY                  11.940   113.50

 

Super Chevy D.O.T.

Champion           Keith Adair                          Grand Junction, CO         11.288   120.47

R/U                        Pepper McClenahan       Laramie, WY                       14.372   100.72

 

Camaro 5 Challenge

Champion           Les Grenfell                        Florissant, CO                    14.684   91.36

R/U                        Pepper McClenahan       Laramie, WY                       15.095   94.66

 

Super Chevy Bonus Race

Champion           Jarrett Creze                      Littleton, CO                       8.079     152.57

R/U                        John Davidson                   Morrison, CO                     10.240   120.10

 

LS Shootout

Champion           Matt DeBello                     Littleton, CO                       12.114   102.49

R/U                        Garth Lenberg                   Longmont, CO                   11.618   119.67

Page 1 of 11612345...102030...Last »