IRG CEO Jason Rittenberry named “Innovator of the Year” at RTBC 2014

January 2, 2015 by  
Filed under Feature Story, Latest News

Comments Off on IRG CEO Jason Rittenberry named “Innovator of the Year” at RTBC 2014

This great search was powered by Search Unleashed.
Help to remove this message by getting the site owner to support this software.

… We continue to implement our vision to transform the sport of drag racing for the fans and racers. 2014 was a tremendous year for us, but I am even more excited and optimistic about what we have planned for 2015,” said Jason Rittenberry, President & CEO of IRG Sports + Entertainment™ (IRG). 

“We are pleased that the award has been presented at the Race Track Business Conference,” said Tim Frost, the organizer of the event. “We also welcome Diamond Ticketing Systems as the …

2014 ROYAL PURPLE RACEWAY RESULTS

October 15, 2014 by  
Filed under Events, Feature Story, Latest News

Comments Off on 2014 ROYAL PURPLE RACEWAY RESULTS

ROYAL PURPLE RACEWAY 2014 EVENT RESULTS

DRAG RACE RESULTS – SUNDAY
DriveDuracell.com BRACKET 1
WINNER: Hunter Patton, Highlands TX Dragster
RUNNER UP: Taylor Blackwell, Highlands TX 1962 Corvette
BRACKET 2
WINNER: Tim “Coach” Ray, Houston TX 2002 Camaro Z-28
RUNNER UP: Matt Exner, Baytown TX 1969 Mercury
DOT
WINNER: Devin Belluomini, Santa Fe TX 1972 Chevy
RUNNER UP: Jonathan Womack, Houston TX 1976 Camaro
CAMAROGUYS GEN 5 CHALLENGE presented by S&W RACE CARS
WINNER: Daniel Lemonds, Houston tX
CORVETTE 1
WINNER: Chuck Hoekstra, Houston TX 1989 Corvette
RUNNER UP: Ron Davis, Cypress TX 2010 Corvette
CORVETTE 2
WINNER: Cliff Elliot, Aransas Pass TX 2011 Corvette
RUNNER UP: Art Tepper, Spring TX 2010 Corvette

 

EDITOR TOP 10 SHOW CARS
Patrick Grigsby 1972 Camaro
Joseph Ramirez 1992 Camaro Z-28
Ron Elliott 1955 Bel Air Gasser
Hedrick Horton 1957
Rudy Ortiz 1969 Chevelle SS396
Danny Andries 1960 Pickup
Ronny Boldt 1964 Chevelle
Raymond St. Julian 1966 Nova
Valentin J. Coronato 1987 Monte Carlo SS
Justin Smith 1967 Camaro
EDITOR TOP 10 RACE CARS
Sergio Almaguir Jr. 1969 Camaro
David Newlirk 1966 Corvette
Jonathan Womack 1976 Camaro
Scott & Myra Niemann 1969 Camaro
Mike &Susan Holmes 1957 Bel Air
Van Arnold 1967 Chevy Pickup
Diana Legg 2002 Camaro
Ray Dew 1970 Nova
Robert Reider 2002 Cavalier
Rodger Archuleta 1996 Impala SS
CLASS WINNERS
BIG CAR 1949 – 1989
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Mike Littleton, Austin TX 1966 Impala
MODIFIED WINNER: Danny Licatino, Baytown TX 1965 Impala
CHEVELLE 1964-1967
STREET OUTSTANDING: Alfred Martinez, Houston TX 1964 Chevelle
STREET WINNER: Loran Luthi, Abilene KS 1966 Chevelle SS
MODIFIED WINNER: Jorge Limon, Houston TX 1967 Malibu
CHEVELLE 1968 & NEWER
STOCK WINNER: Rudy Ortiz, Baytown TX 1969 Chevelle SS
STREET OUTSTANDING: John Swindell, Fresno TX 1970 Malibu
STREET WINNER: Anthony Aprile, Katy TX 1972 Chevelle
MODIFIED WINNER: Mark Scott, Pearland TX 1971 Chevelle
CONVERSION
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Keith Gallagher, Houston TX 1932 Ford Roadster
MODIFIED WINNER: Keith Gallagher, Houston TX 1932 Ford Pickup
EARLY CHEVY 1930 – 1934
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Mike Long, Highbank TX 1934 Chevy Sedan
MODIFIED WINNER: Robert Reider, Pearland TX 1931 Chevy Coupe
EARLY CHEVY 1935 – 1940
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Joseph St. Juilan, Dayton TX 1938 Chevy Coupe
MODIFIED WINNER: Jerome Kelley, Houston TX 1939 Master Deluxe
EARLY CHEVY – NOSTALGIA ROD
MODIFIED WINNER: Tiger Hays, Bacliff TX 1934 Chevy Coupe
OPEN
STREET WINNER: James Watkins, Brazoria TX 1963 Corvair
CAMARO 1967 – 1969
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Jerry Jackson, Richmond TX 1967 Camaro
MODIFIED WINNER: Justin Smith, Houston TX 1967 Camaro
CAMARO 1970 – 1981
MODIFIED WINNER: Patrick Grigsby, Baytown TX 1972 Camaro
CAMARO 1982 – 1992
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Joseph Ramirez, Angelton TX 1992 Camaro Z-28
MODIFIFED WINNER: Mark McCarthur, San Antonio TX 1986 Camaro IROC Z-28
CAMARO 2010 & NEWER
STOCK WINNER: Christine Cappel, Richmond TX 2011 Camaro
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Charles Eppler, Alvin TX 2010 Camaro SS
MODIFIED WINNER: Kristen Benavides, Baytown TX 2010 Camaro SS
CORVETTE 1953 – 1967
MODIFIED WINNER: David & Cassie Milan, Liberty TX 1965 Corvette
CORVETTE 1968 – 1996
STREET WINNER: Ronald Rutledge, Baytown TX 1976 Corvette
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Shane Smith, Zaralla TX 1973 Corvette
MODIFIED WINNER: Jerry Hawkins, Houston TX 1977 Corvette
CORVETTE 2005 & NEWER
STOCK WINNER: Mike Morino, Pearland TX 2013 Corvette Grand Sport
MONTE CARLO
STREET WINNER: Valentin Coronato, Houston TX 1987 Monte Carlo SS
MODIFIED WINNER: Daniel Marks, Houston TX 1971 Monte Carlo
1955 – 1956 – 1957
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Hedrick Horton, Houston TX 1957 2-Door
MODIFIED WINNER: Sonny Bennett, Montgomery TX 1955 Bel Air
NOVA 1962 – 1967
STREET WINNER: Mike Kelley, Magnolia TX 1965 Nova SS
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Jeff Fish, Bayou Vista TX 1966 Nova SS
MODIFIED WINNER: Raymond St. Julian, Crosby TX 1966 Nova
PRO STREET
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Fred Pacggos, Phare tX 1966 Chevelle
MODIFIED WINNER: Ronny Boldt, San Antonio TX 1964 Chevelle
TRUCK 1949 – 1972
STOCK WINNER: Sam Henry, Crosby TX 1971 C-30
STREET WINNER: Paul Marsh, Dayton TX 1971 C-10
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Juan Valdez, Houston TX 1969 C-10
MODIFIED WINNER: Kevin McElroy, Bacliff TX 1965 C-10
TRUCK 1973 – 1987
STREET WINNER: Mauricio Amezcuo, Houston TX 1982 C-10
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Sherman Lewis / Billie Wilson, Batson TX 1981 Truck
MODIFIED WINNER: Joey Dupree, Sugarland TX 1977 Scottsdale
TRUCK 1988 & NEWER
STOCK WINNER: Vincent Lewis, Houston TX 2006 SSR
SUV
STOCK WINNER: Raymont Betsly, Channelview TX 2008 Trail Blazer
GOLD CLASS
MODIFIED WINNER: Jim Lippert, Green KS 1967 Nova
ISCA AWARD: David & Cassie Milan, Liberty TX 1965 Corvette
BEST BIG CAR: Danny Licatino, Baytown TX 1965 Impala
BEST CAMARO: Patrick Grigsby, Baytown TX 1972 Camaro
BEST CHEVELLE: Jorge Limon, Houston TX 1967 Malibu
BEST CORVETTE: David & Cassie Milan, Liberty TX 1965 Corvette
BEST CONVERSION: Keith Gallagher, Houston TX 1932 Ford Pickup
BEST OPEN: James Watkins, Brazoria TX 1963 Corvair
BEST EARLY CHEVY: Jerome Kelly, Houston TX 1939 Master Deluxe
BEST 55-56-57: Sonny Bennett, Montgomery TX 1955 Bel Air
BEST MONTE CARLO: Daniel Marks, Houston TX 1971 Monte Carlo
BEST NOVA: Raymond St. Julian, Crosby TX 1966 Nova
BEST PRO STREET: Ronny Boldt, San Antonio TX 1964 Chevelle
BEST TRUCK: Joey Dupree, Sugarland TX 1977 Scottsdale
AWARD OF EXCELLENCE: Justin Smith, Houston TX 1967 Camaro
BEST OF SHOW: Jim Lippert, Green KS 1967 Nova

 

BRISTOL DRAGWAY 2014 SUPER CHEVY SHOW RESULTS

September 30, 2014 by  
Filed under Events, Feature Story, Latest News

Comments Off on BRISTOL DRAGWAY 2014 SUPER CHEVY SHOW RESULTS

2014 BRISTOL DRAGWAY RESULTS

SUNDAY RACE RESULTS
DRIVEDURACELL.COM BRACKET 1 RT DI ET MPH
WINNER: Tommy Shackleford, Harrogate TN -0.005 5.39 5.398 127.84
RUNNER UP: Sonny Gambill, Mountain City TN -0.008 6.12 6.131 111.61
BRACKET 2
WINNER: Russ Almand, Spring Hill TN 0.018 6.62 6.621 102.55
RUNNER UP: Brandon Bailey, Abingdon VA 0.002 9.64 9.676 70.41
DOT
WINNER: JC Lovett, Bee Va 0.079 15.73 15.73 84.72
RUNNER UP: Brandon Bailey, Abingdon VA 0.051 15.03 15.026 88.51
CAMAROGUYS GEN 5 presented by S&W Race Cars
WINNER: Tom Johnson, Newport News VA 0.015 10.6 12.527 66.47
RUNNER UP: #358A -0.212 13.29 19.372 89.3
JUNIOR DRAGSTER DIVISION 1
WINNER: Ozell Brown, Renick WV 0.058 9.03 9.087 70.9
RUNNER UP: Ryan Mason, Morristown TN 0.215 11.77 11.772 52.17
JUNIOR DRAGSTER DIVISION 2
WINNER: Jayden Livingston, Hampton TN 0.093 7.9 7.918 80.72
RUNNER UP: Alex Vicars, Kingsport TN 0.04 8.21 8.301 78.16
TRUE STREET BEST AVG.
9:00 INDEX: Tom Deskins, Abingdon Va 9.718
10:00 INDEX: David Rogers, Brevard NC 11.545
11:00 INDEX: Adam Green, Jonesborough TN 11.09
12:00 INDEX: Dekan Branham, Raccoon KY 12.027
13:00 INDEX: Frank Estro, Charlotte NC 13.002
14:00 INDEX: Dalton Watts, Cyclone WV 14.019
15:00 INDEX: Jessica Hicks, Mt. Carmel TN 15.012

 

SATURDAY CAR SHOW RESULTS
EDITORS TOP 10 SHOW CARS
Carroll Rhodes, Hendersonville NC 1964 Chevelle SS
Calvin Suttle, Franklin PA 1955 Chevy 210
Bill & Trudy Crawford, Inwood WV 1977 Monza Spider
Donald Sparks, Springfield TN 1958 Chevy Truck
Dennis Brady, Asheville NC 1964 Impala SS 409
Doug Van Kalker, Candler NC 1967 Impala SS 427 Ragtop
Darrell Davenport, Abingdon VA 1970 Camaro Z28
Carl Looney, Grundy VA 1970 Nova
Jere Moore, Harrison TN 1964 Corvette
Josh Bailey, Maryville TN 1957 150 Sedan
EDITORS TOP 10 RACE CARS
Billy Cupe, Bean Station TN 1962 Impala SS
Bill Harrison, Murphy NC 1969 Chevelle
Michael Davis, Asheville NC 1981 Malibu Wagon
Todd Stevens, Boone NC 1964 Chevy II
Bill Roberts, Bluff City TN 1955 Chevy
Mike Rogers, Brevard NC 1966 Chevy II
Lewis Markham, Elizabethton TN 1966 Chevy II
Dale Wilson, Asheville NC 1957 Chevy Gasser
Ray Stowers, Rural Retreat VA 1968 Chevelle SS
Brandon Bailey, Abingdon VA 1979 Malibu
SPECIALTY AWARDS
OUTSTANDING PAINT: Larry Barnaby, Woodstock GA 1968 Camaro
OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED: Dean Pilkton, Elizabethton TN 2000 S-10
OUTSTANDING INTERIOR: Paul Carter, Kingsport TN 1957 Chevy
OUTSTANDING ENGINE: Chad Cuthbertson, Fall Branch TN 1970 Camaro
OUTSTANDING WORKMANSHIP: Johnny Golden, Pickens NC 1972 Truck
OUTSTANDING STOCK: Sandy Malcom, Monroe GA 1968 Chevelle
OUTSTANDING STREET: Gary Houghins, Prince George VA 1965 Malibu
OUTSTANDING MODIFIED: Lawton Limehouse, Ladson SC 1961 Corvette
ISCA AWARD: Mike Gilbuer, Abingdon VA 1968 Corvette
SUNDAY JUDGED CLASSES
BIG CAR 1949 – 1989
STOCK OUTSTANDING: Doug Van Kalker, Candler NC 1967 Impala SS 427 Ragtop
STOCK WINNER: Dwight Bower, Bassett VA 1964 Impala
STREET WINNER: Tim & Cheryl Wilholt, Louisville KY 1971
MODIFIED WINNER: Tim DeGrauwe, Hopewell VA 1960
BIG CAR 1990 & NEWER
STREET WINNER: Chip Ackerman, Lexington KY 1996
CHEVELLE 1964-1967
STOCK OUTSTANDING: Curtis Caldwell, Pembroke VA 1967
STOCK WINNER: Carrol Leon Rhodes, Flat Rock NC
STREET OUTSTANDING: Brian Shipley, Sevierville TN 1967
STREET WINNER: Gary Houchins, Prince George VA 1965
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Mike Pope, Statesville NC 1965
MODIFIED WINNER: Jay Mish, Wheatfield IN 1964
CHEVELLE 1968 & NEWER
STOCK OUTSTANDING: Jim & Denise Ferson, Polk PA 1971
STOCK WINNER: Sandy Malcome, Monroe GA 1968
STREET OUTSTANDING: Steve Vance, Honaker VA 1968
STREET WINNER: James Morgan, Asheville NC 1970
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Claude, Buchanan, Newland NC 1971
MODIFIED WINNER: Mike Roure, Bristol TN 1969
EL CAMINO
STREET OUTSTANDING: Steve McDonald, Carlisle Ontario CAN 1970
STREET WINNER: Gary Arsenault, Middle River MD 1967
MODIFIED WINNER: Kevin Stamp, Bristol TN 1985
CONVERSION
STOCK WINNER: Mike Cleary, Bluefield VA 2008 Pontiac G8
1900 – 1940 MODIFIED WINNER: Mike Arnold, Abingdon VA 1933 Ford Coupe
1941 & NEWER MODIFIED WINNER: Gary Hood, Fall Branch TN 1947 Willys Delivery
EARLY CHEVROLET
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Harvey Brown, Pearisburg VA 1934 Chevy Sedan
MODIFIED WINNER: Bobby Emmert, Bristol TN 1932 Chevy Victoria
CAMARO 1967-1969
1967 MODIFIED WINNER: Kim Bostic, Church Road VA 1967
1967 – 1968 STREET OUTSTANDING: Greg & Lynda Van Hook, Maryville TN 1967
1967 – 1968 STREET WINNER: Randy Penley, Conover NC 1968
1968 MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Gerald Hensley, Erwin TN 1968
1968 MODIFIED WINNER: Larry Barnaby, Woodstock GA 1968
1969 STREET OUTSTANDING: Todd Smith, Cartersville GA 1969
1969 STREET WINNER: Darrell Davenport, Abingdon VA 1969
1969 MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Bob Taylor, Johnson City TN 1969
1969 MODIFIED WINNER: Danny Cox, Ramseur NC 1969
CAMARO 1970-1981
STREET OUTSTANDING: Mark Thomas, Abingdon VA 1980
STREET WINNER: Charles Brisco, Madison TN 1979
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Mark Kolassley, Fall Branch TN 1971
MODIFIED WINNER: Chad Culbertson, Fall Branch TN 1970
CAMARO 1982-1992
STREET WINNER: Nicholas Cole, Bristol TN 1968
CAMARO 1993-2002
STOCK WINNER: Michael Payne, Elizabethton TN 2001
STREET OUTSTANDING: Carl Ward, Waynesboro GA 1994 Camaro Z28
STREET WINNER: Bob Kirby, Oak Forest IL 2002
CAMARO 2010 & NEWER
STOCK OUTSTANDING: Bob Taylor, Johnson City TN 2013
STOCK WINNER: Angela Naff & Stuart Thomas, Henry VA 2014
STREET WINNER: Christopher Cutain, Strawberry Plains TN 2012
MODIFIED WINNER: Angela Naff & Stuart Thomas, Henry VA 2013
CORVETTE 1953-1967
STOCK OUTSTANDING: Earl & Mary Lou Brothel, Asheville NC 1961
STOCK WINNER: Lee Bell, Hudson NC 1966
STREET WINNER: Teri McCauley, Cranberry PA 1965
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Lawton Limehouse, Ladson SC 1961
MODIFIED WINNER: Jere Moore, Harrison TN 1964
CORVETTE 1968-1996
STOCK OUTSTANDING: Dan Lawson, Johnson City TN 1969
STOCK WINNER: Elizabeth Benfield, Hudson NC 1978
STREET OUTSTANDING: Roger Duncan, Bristol TN 1990
STREET WINNER: Jim Baylis, Lexington SC 1979
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Jeff & Melissa Hunt, Dungannon VA 1977
MODIFIED WINNER: Mike Glover, Abingdon VA 1968
CORVETTE 1997-2004
STOCK WINNER: Carl Smith, Stuart VA 2004
STREET OUTSTANDING: Derrell Hudgens, Hendersonville NC 1999
STREET WINNER: Bucky Edmonds, Statesville NC 2001
MODIFIEID OUTSTANDING: Charles Gibson, Seymour TN 2002
MODIFIED WINNER: Mary Ann Bastura, Franklin NC 2002
CORVETTE 2005 & NEWER
STOCK OUTSTANDING: Maurice Glunt, John’s Island SC 2012 Corvette Centennial
STOCK WINNER: Charles Brisco, Madison TN 2014
MODIFIED WINNER: Tony Weikle, Salem VA 2014
MONTE CARLO
STOCK WINNER: Harold & Jennifer Lee, Fayetteville NC 1986
STREET OUTSTANDING: Buddy Teaster, Chuckey TN 1985
STREET WINNER: Allen McCandle, Fairmont WV 1987
MODIFIED WINNER: Mark Worley, Bountville TN 1984
1955 – 1956 – 1957
STOCK WINNER: Harvey Wade, Dublin VA 1957
STREET OUTSTANDING: Harold & Sandra Johnson, Powder Springs GA 1957
STREET WINNER: Paul Wyatt, Mouth of Wilson VA 1957
1955 MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Linda Chinault, Spotsylvania VA 1955
1955 MODIFIED WINNER: Ron Massou, Fountain Inn SC 1955
1956-1957 MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Roger Jennelle, Petersburg VA 1956
1956-1957 MODIFIED WINNER: Paul Carter, Kingsport TN 1957
NOVA 1962-1967
STOCK WINNER: Gary Henson, Boole NC 1966
STREET OUTSTANDING: Dean & Sandy Goins, Bramwell NC 1965
STREET WINNER: Chad Ball, Fall Branch TN 1967
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Deo Duty, Lebanon VA 1967
MODIFIED WINNER: Jimmy Ellenburg, Rutherford NC 1967
NOVA 1968 & NEWER
STOCK WINNER: DT Jeter, Bristol TN 1970
STREET OUTSTANDING: Dean & Sandy Goins, Bramwell NC 1972
STREET WINNER: Danny Hansard, Cumming GA 1969
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Charlene Burchette, Marshall NC 1972
MODIFIED WINNER: Charles & Vicky Berryhill, Waterloo SC 1973
NOSTALGIA
MODIFIED RACER WINNER: Sonee Hall, Bristol TN 1951 Anglia
MODIFIED ROD: Curtis Offield, Blountville TN 1941 International Truck
PRO STREET
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Tom Bucuren, Baden PA 1966 Nova
MODIFIED WINNER: Carl Looney, Grundy VA 1970 Nova
PRO ENGINEERED
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Wayne Hobby, Strawberry Plains TN 1959 Corvette
MODIFIED WINNER: Darrell Davenport, Abingdon VA 1969 Camaro
TRUCK 1949-1972
STOCK WINNER: Al Richardson, Abingdon VA 1954 3100
STREET OUTSTANDING: Bobby Young, Monroe GA 1957 3100
STREET WINNER: Chris Noble, Grey TN 1968 C-10
1949 – 1958 MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Roger Suttle, Franklin PA 1953 3100
1949 – 1958 MODIFIED WINNER: Donald Sparks, Springfield TN 1958
1959 – 1972 MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Jerry & James Gilligan, Kingsport TN 1963
1959 – 1972 MODIFIED WINNER: Johnny Golden, Pickens SC 1972
TRUCK 1973-1987
STOCK WINNER: Julie Stockton, Lebanon TN 1979
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Tim Burchette, Mars Hill NC 1973 C-10
MODIFIED WINNER: Michael Cole, Jackson TN 1978 C-10
TRUCK 1988 & NEWER
STREET OUTSTANDING: Brynn Seagle, Hickory NC 1993 S-10
STREET WINNER: Fredrick Woods, Nashfield TN 1995 Silverado
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Toby Jones, Marion TN 1999 S-10
MODIFIED WINNER: Dean Pilkton, Elizabethton TN 2000 S-10
SUV
STOCK OUTSTANDING: Sly Brisco, Boyce VA 2008 HHR
STOCK WINNER: Harold Sheppard, Canton NC 1972 K-10
MODIFIED OUTSTANDING: Justin Rhodes, Flat Rock NC 1985 K-10
MODIFIED WINNER: Todd Taylor, Dean KY 1950 Suburban
GOLD CLASS
STOCK: Roger Berry, Fredericksburg VA 1970 Chevelle
STOCK: Wanda Cross, Jackson OH 1957 Bel Air
STOCK: Steve Jones, Jasper AL 1970 Nova
MODIFIED: Jennings B. White, Manchester KY 1955 Chevy
MODIFIED: Danielle Tackett, Price KY 1964 Impala
BEST IN CLASS
BIG CAR: Dwight Bower, Bassett VA 1964 Impala
CAMARO: Larry Barnaby, Woodstock GA 1968 Camaro
CHEVELLE: Sandy Malcom, Monroe GA 1968 Chevelle
CORVETTE: Teri McCauley, Cranberry PA 1965 Corvette
CONVERSION: Gary Hood, Fall Branch TN 1947 Willys Delivery
EARLY CHEVY: Bobby Emmert, Bristol TN 1932 Chevy Victoria
EL CAMINO: Gary Arsenault, Middle River MD 1967 El Camino
55-56-57: Roger Jennelle, Petersburg VA 1956 Chevy
MONTE CARLO: Harold & Jennifer Lee, Fayetteville NC 1986 Monte Carlo
NOVA: Jimmy Ellenburg, Rutherford NC 1967 Nova
PRO STREET: Carl Looney, Grundy VA 1970 Nova
TRUCK: Johnny Golden, Pickens SC 1972 Truck
GOLD STOCK: Steve Jones, Jasper AL 1970 Nova
GOLD MODIFIED: Jennings B. White, Manchester KY 1955 Chevy
AWARD OF EXCELLENCE: Paul Carter, Kingsport TN 1957 Chevy
BEST IN SHOW: Jennings B. White, Manchester KY 1955 Chevy

Next Page »